The teams selected for the First Inter-County Championship Div 3 match away to Breconshire
 on the
6/7 Sept are as follows:

                         Men’s ‘B’                                                                Men’s ‘A’


















                  Reserves:  
Ron Grant, Wayne Warren.


                            Ladies "B"                                                          Ladies "A"










                     Reserve:





    If for any reason you are unable to play, i.e. illness, holidays, please let Carol or Tony Know as
    soon as possible so substitutions can be made.

    Start Times:                  12:00 Saturday and 11.00am Sunday.  
                                           All players are to be present at the venue
one hour before the start time.

    County Dress Code:     Black trousers/skirts (no jeans, cords or denim or tracksuit material.       
                                            
Footwear must be Black and confirm to shoes, trainers, ankle and Knee
                                            length boots.  No 'flip flop' or 'sandal' style footwear will be permitted.
                                            Ladies shoes must be enclosed ie; no peep toe shoes or sling backs.


     Venue:               Brynamman RFC   
                                 
Amman Road
                                 
Lower Brynamman
                                 
Ammanford, Dyfed
                                 
SA18 1SW
                                 Tel: 01707 72361

   
       Hotels:              
Ambassador Hotel Neath
                                 
24-42 The Parade
                                 Neath
                                 West Glamorgan
                                 SA11 1RA
                                 Tel: 01639 638 091

                                
Castle Hotel Neath
                                
The Parade
                                 Neath
                                 West Glamorgan
                                 SA11 1RB
                                 Tel: 01639 641 119


                          
   Good Luck to all those selected to play.


    Lesley
Terry Anderson
  Terry Adolpho
Adam Bull
  Darren Butters
Craig Cox
  Terry Davis
Karl Deacon
  Eddie Ford
Steve Mcleod
  Damien Fyffe
Aiden O'Mahoney
  Martin Janes
Gary Price
  Adam Mould
Steve Reed
  Lee Rose
Jamie Robinson
  Phil Simpson
Scott Smith
  Phil Simpson
Paul Stefanovic
  Pete Smith
Grant Taylor
  John Tarbox
Irene Fuller
  Kirsty Gibbs
Lesley Gibbs
  Barbara Legge
Sharon Howell
  Suzanne Smith
Gerry Johnson
  Ann Wakefield
Fallon Sherrock
  Janet Weedon
Jane Sobey